YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Lewisburg Frosty 5k

Age Group Results

February 06, 2016




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

Lewisburg Frosty 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MERZ 488 24 1 17:18.86 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLY SHEA LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 383 37 3 18:02.10 5:49/M
Top

Male Masters (41+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE TEMPLIN MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 421 42 4 18:05.35 5:50/M
Top

Female Masters (41+) Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANN SICK 474 56 32 22:03.33 7:07/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAWERANCE EISWERTH 1366 0 85 28:12.20 9:06/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOPHIA MAVELLIA 482 0 42 23:04.87 7:26/M
2 SADIE FAIRBANK 1374 0 187 38:51.74 12:32/M
3 RACHAEL FAIRBANK 1373 0 188 38:57.97 12:34/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLTON SCHRECENGOST 382 19 9 19:07.28 6:10/M
2 HUNTER CONFAIR WATSONTOWN PENNSYLVAN 270 17 11 19:16.92 6:13/M
3 ISAAC WYNN ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 438 17 13 19:21.12 6:15/M
4 JASON YEICK LEWISBURG PA 443 12 56 24:36.19 7:56/M
5 TIMOTHY MABUS 339 16 67 26:24.20 8:31/M
6 JOBEY PETRO ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 361 9 88 28:28.37 9:11/M
7 KHOI LE LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 332 20 145 33:20.96 10:45/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DELANEY LINE 464 14 19 20:15.13 6:32/M
2 KAYLEE LONG MILTON PENNSYLVAN 336 18 28 21:25.60 6:55/M
3 DELANEY HUMPHREY LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 312 13 43 23:12.94 7:29/M
4 OLIVIA BEATTE 468 11 46 23:54.57 7:43/M
5 CLAIRE PREISCH NEW COLUMBIA PENNSYLVAN 364 16 53 24:28.30 7:54/M
6 PAIGE RHYNE MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 373 12 57 24:50.94 8:01/M
7 LAUREN HALL 300 15 69 26:31.13 8:33/M
8 RAYGAN LUST 455 9 79 27:42.95 8:56/M
9 COURTNEY BROWN WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 263 18 84 28:08.66 9:05/M
10 JORDAN HARTZELL LEWISBURG 306 16 91 28:35.89 9:13/M
11 ALYSSA BROWN 262 16 92 28:35.89 9:13/M
12 JAMILA ALVAREZ 453 13 108 30:10.49 9:44/M
13 ABBY MEREDICK 346 18 111 30:26.95 9:49/M
14 TRIDAIJA ALVAREZ 450 14 112 30:32.29 9:51/M
15 HANNAH STETLER DANVILLLE PENNSYLVAN 398 13 141 33:00.65 10:39/M
16 TAYLOR DELBAUGH 275 18 148 33:49.73 10:55/M
17 MADDIE JORDAN 317 12 161 35:21.33 11:24/M
18 TAYLOR FREDERICK MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 292 10 168 35:52.98 11:34/M
19 ERICA STAUFFER PORT TREVORTON PA 391 8 169 36:08.20 11:39/M
20 LUCY EKLUND 283 10 178 37:39.24 12:09/M
21 KARISSA MASICH 494 12 199 41:34.75 13:25/M
22 JENNA HARE 303 14 208 47:32.53 15:20/M
23 KIRSTEN HARE 304 12 212 48:38.16 15:41/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW MERZ 488 24 1 17:18.86 5:35/M
2 BROCK WAUGHEN 430 25 2 17:50.42 5:45/M
3 JAMES KRIZEN 477 22 10 19:14.80 6:12/M
4 TYLER HINES 307 25 21 20:23.48 6:35/M
5 RONALD BASTIAN JR 461 30 33 22:07.18 7:08/M
6 MATTHEW WYNN ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 439 27 38 22:25.87 7:14/M
7 ANDY PUHLICK SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 365 27 41 23:04.66 7:26/M
8 ROBERT KOCH 480 28 50 24:08.94 7:47/M
9 ALEX O'BRIEN 1367 21 122 31:15.71 10:05/M
10 SHAWN ROSLEVICH 375 28 124 31:24.48 10:08/M
11 NATHAN PAIGE 357 27 190 39:38.74 12:47/M
12 DEREK MASICH 497 22 222 1:01:50.30 19:57/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAITE SICK 473 24 6 18:39.84 6:01/M
2 BRITTANY KALTENBAUGH 476 24 7 18:50.82 6:05/M
3 JOSEY RUPERT 380 22 8 18:52.30 6:05/M
4 AMANDA YAGEL SUNBURY PA 441 30 14 19:27.85 6:16/M
5 KRISTIN WAUGHEN MILTON PENNSYLVAN 431 25 36 22:16.54 7:11/M
6 MARY KUBAT 329 26 49 24:08.44 7:47/M
7 MISSY BOOTH 452 29 66 26:16.71 8:28/M
8 JAYNE KUBAT NORTHUMBERLAND 328 29 93 28:43.19 9:16/M
9 SAVANNAH HANFORD WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 302 23 116 30:47.92 9:56/M
10 BREANNA MITCHELL MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 350 25 120 31:08.96 10:03/M
11 MARY JACK 315 28 123 31:24.22 10:08/M
12 VICTORIA EYER 285 28 132 32:04.28 10:21/M
13 JAMIE KELLER 321 28 137 32:39.47 10:32/M
14 CATARINA MANNEY DANVILLE PA 341 27 140 32:59.62 10:38/M
15 CHRISTA WYNN ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 437 24 153 34:27.98 11:07/M
16 STEPHANIE WYNN LANGHORNE PENNSYLVAN 440 30 154 34:28.21 11:07/M
17 CHRISTINA LOZADA CUTCHOGUE NEW YORK 338 22 155 34:29.84 11:07/M
18 EINT KHIN 323 21 156 34:29.84 11:07/M
19 SARE WARBATAN 470 29 158 34:57.87 11:16/M
20 STEPHANIE ZECHMAN MT PLEASANT MILLS PENNSYLVAN 445 30 160 35:16.81 11:23/M
21 JESSICA CHARLES LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 269 30 177 37:34.47 12:07/M
22 SABRENA BAKER ALLENWOOD PENNSYLVAN 35 25 184 38:12.40 12:19/M
23 CHALAIN PAIGE 356 26 191 39:38.74 12:47/M
24 ASHLEY MAE 340 26 198 41:31.52 13:24/M
25 JEANNE MASICH 493 22 200 41:38.25 13:26/M
26 VALERIE HOOVER SELINSGROVE PA 311 29 220 59:06.25 19:04/M
27 ERIN REESE MILTON PA 371 30 224 1:01:57.23 19:59/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN BELL JOHNSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 37 39 17 19:58.87 6:26/M
2 MARK BALLA BLOOMSBURG PENNSYLVAN 36 38 18 20:13.68 6:31/M
3 BRYAN YAGEL SUNBURY PA 442 36 35 22:12.43 7:10/M
4 JOE TOOMBS 422 32 51 24:10.19 7:48/M
5 WILL CAPPS 462 32 52 24:20.94 7:51/M
6 KYLE MOORE 456 40 55 24:32.16 7:55/M
7 ERIC FETHERSTON WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 288 36 60 24:57.94 8:03/M
8 ERIC JOHNSON WINFIELD PA 316 40 83 28:03.95 9:03/M
9 PETER VIGEANT 428 35 97 29:15.42 9:26/M
10 TIMOTHY BABCOCK 34 39 142 33:06.57 10:41/M
11 CODY STROUSE 449 34 143 33:16.48 10:44/M
12 BRAD TRATE 424 39 164 35:40.56 11:30/M
13 AARON BOOTH NORTHUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 39 36 180 38:00.19 12:15/M
14 CHARLES KOBART 1369 32 182 38:03.85 12:16/M
15 CHAD FREDERICK MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 290 39 183 38:06.71 12:17/M
16 JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 446 34 202 44:24.10 14:19/M
17 THOMAS PERSON 360 36 215 49:49.98 16:04/M
18 ANDREW ROTHERMEL KLINGERSTOWN PA 376 40 221 59:06.47 19:04/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLY SHEA LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 383 37 3 18:02.10 5:49/M
2 KATIE WILLIAMS DANVILLE PA 435 35 16 19:43.87 6:22/M
3 SAYARD TANIS DAUPHIN PA 400 33 22 20:23.66 6:35/M
4 STEPHANIE DERBY LEWISBURG PA 276 37 37 22:22.53 7:13/M
5 JANELL WEAVER 483 34 39 22:53.69 7:23/M
6 CARRIE REARICK MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 368 35 48 24:04.44 7:46/M
7 KATIE HAYS 458 35 54 24:30.44 7:54/M
8 JENNIFER TAYLOR BLOOMSBURG PENNSYLVAN 420 40 61 25:20.12 8:10/M
9 GINA BRADLEY WASHINGTONVILLE PA 40 39 63 25:28.19 8:13/M
10 ASHLEY NULL KREISHER 467 33 72 27:07.68 8:45/M
11 MARIA MUNOZ 354 36 78 27:41.62 8:56/M
12 EMILY SHERWOOD LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 384 39 81 27:51.60 8:59/M
13 BETSY LEWIS MILTON PENNSYLVAN 334 39 82 27:56.55 9:01/M
14 NICOLE LUST 454 35 87 28:25.11 9:10/M
15 SUSAN REARICK MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 369 34 89 28:31.95 9:12/M
16 SUSAN YOST MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 444 38 94 28:51.90 9:18/M
17 KATIE GUTENKAUF MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 298 31 95 29:08.15 9:24/M
18 NINA SWARTZLANDER MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 399 35 96 29:10.78 9:25/M
19 LAUREL KOPECKY 326 31 104 29:42.68 9:35/M
20 AMY ROSINSKI LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 374 35 121 31:12.11 10:04/M
21 ANNIE STEINMETZ MARSHFIELD WISCONSIN 397 35 126 31:32.85 10:10/M
22 HOLLY HOLLOW OLYPHANT PENNSYLVAN 309 34 131 31:46.84 10:15/M
23 LISA PERCEVAULT 484 40 136 32:21.36 10:26/M
24 CHRISTA SHREINER HUGHESVILLE PENNSYLVAN 385 39 138 32:51.72 10:36/M
25 REBEKAH GORDNER MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 296 35 139 32:51.92 10:36/M
26 HOLLY STROUSE 448 34 144 33:16.49 10:44/M
27 LIZ BROBST 200 33 146 33:27.68 10:47/M
28 SUZANNE MOORE BETHLEHEM 353 34 147 33:32.13 10:49/M
29 SHIERA SHIPE 499 37 149 33:56.72 10:57/M
30 SARAH MERRITT 347 35 150 34:03.47 10:59/M
31 DANA PIERMATTEI 362 35 157 34:43.22 11:12/M
32 REBECCA CORNISH LEWISBURG PA 271 35 159 35:02.95 11:18/M
33 CARROLL FLANSBURG 289 31 162 35:26.48 11:26/M
34 BOBBIE TRATE 423 39 163 35:39.75 11:30/M
35 TAYLOR ROUSH SELINSGROVE PENNSYLVAN 377 36 165 35:41.17 11:31/M
36 JENI VONEIDA SELINSGROVE PENNSYLVAN 429 36 166 35:41.74 11:31/M
37 KATIE STAUFFER PORT TREVORTON PA 392 35 170 36:08.39 11:39/M
38 ANNA BROWNELL WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 265 38 175 37:10.74 11:59/M
39 ELEANOR MATULEWICZ 342 37 179 37:40.98 12:09/M
40 PAM STEELE 396 36 181 38:02.41 12:16/M
41 JAMIE FREDERICK MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 291 35 186 38:50.38 12:32/M
42 CYNDI LINGENFELTER 335 34 189 39:33.88 12:45/M
43 ANANDA LORENZ 337 34 194 40:24.43 13:02/M
44 JANINE MCWILLIAMS DANVILLE PENNSYLVAN 345 34 197 41:25.76 13:22/M
45 EMILY BABCOCK 33 35 217 58:19.30 18:49/M
46 BETHANY POTE 451 31 218 58:48.79 18:58/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE TEMPLIN MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 421 42 4 18:05.35 5:50/M
2 JOHN LEWIS 500 44 5 18:38.42 6:01/M
3 STUART SHEBEST 481 43 12 19:19.89 6:14/M
4 ANDY WERTZ NEW COLUMBIA PENNSYLVAN 433 45 23 20:52.29 6:44/M
5 DON HELMS 465 50 26 21:02.44 6:47/M
6 STEVEN BEATTIE 469 42 30 21:51.44 7:03/M
7 SCOTT UNGER 426 49 31 21:55.93 7:04/M
8 BRIAN WILSON KREAMER PENNSYLVAN 436 45 34 22:11.88 7:09/M
9 JESSE GREENAWALT 1371 48 40 23:00.37 7:25/M
10 RICH MILLER MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 349 41 47 24:03.20 7:45/M
11 ED SLAVISHAK SELINSGROVE PENNSYLVAN 388 41 64 26:00.86 8:23/M
12 MIKE NOLAN S WILLIAMSPORT 466 44 71 27:07.68 8:45/M
13 CASEY RANCK WATSONTOWN PENNSYLVAN 366 42 75 27:15.20 8:47/M
14 CHARLES STREACKER NORTHUMBERLAND PENNSYLVAN 1375 45 76 27:16.20 8:48/M
15 FOGLE TODD 478 42 80 27:51.40 8:59/M
16 DARRIN KASS 318 44 100 29:28.21 9:30/M
17 BRIAN VARGO LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 427 46 101 29:28.42 9:30/M
18 JOSEPH BUCZESKIE ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 267 48 107 29:59.93 9:40/M
19 TIM DERSHEM 479 45 113 30:34.62 9:52/M
20 STANLEY BECK 1370 43 119 31:06.57 10:02/M
21 ROBERT SIECZKIEWICZ LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 386 46 133 32:09.72 10:22/M
22 SHAWN SNYDER 487 46 192 39:42.25 12:48/M
23 MICHAEL LAVERTY 331 45 204 45:57.93 14:49/M
24 GREG MASICH 496 50 205 46:11.26 14:54/M
25 ERIC QUIA 489 44 206 46:50.70 15:06/M
26 NATHAN HARE 305 41 211 48:38.15 15:41/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAREN GAW 460 43 44 23:28.19 7:34/M
2 KRISTY ROIG 463 41 45 23:28.40 7:34/M
3 CATHERINE DOUGLAS MILTON PENNSYLVAN 280 49 68 26:27.66 8:32/M
4 KATHLEEN BISCOE ELYSBURG PENNSYLVAN 38 41 74 27:14.96 8:47/M
5 TRICIA MISSIEN 485 47 90 28:32.84 9:12/M
6 SHILOH ERDLEY-KASS 284 43 99 29:27.96 9:30/M
7 LORI FABRIZIO JOHNSTOWN PENNSYLVAN 286 45 103 29:42.68 9:35/M
8 NICCI STAUFFER MIDDLEBURG PENNSYLVAN 393 43 106 29:45.71 9:36/M
9 CAROLYN GARISTO LEWISBURG PA 294 45 110 30:14.16 9:45/M
10 JULE HANFORD WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 301 49 117 30:53.59 9:58/M
11 PENNY LENIG-ZERBY SHAMOKIN PENNSYLVAN 333 50 118 30:54.20 9:58/M
12 BEVERLY HACKENBERG MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 299 47 125 31:27.72 10:09/M
13 KIM MCGREGOR LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 344 45 127 31:36.52 10:12/M
14 PAULA DOAN 278 49 129 31:42.79 10:14/M
15 TIFFANY HAWN 457 42 134 32:16.88 10:25/M
16 TAMMY MCCARTHY 343 50 135 32:16.97 10:25/M
17 TARA HUMPHREY LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 313 42 151 34:04.75 10:59/M
18 DEBBY SPAULDING LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 390 50 167 35:47.68 11:33/M
19 ELIZABETH WERTZ NEW COLUMBIA PENNSYLVAN 434 45 173 36:45.48 11:51/M
20 KRISTA PATERNOSTRO WILLIAMSPORT 358 45 185 38:28.82 12:25/M
21 TINA SHEMORY 486 48 193 39:42.26 12:48/M
22 STEPHANIE STAUFFER 394 42 195 40:24.90 13:02/M
23 KELLI ZIMMERMAN MIFFLINBURG PENNSYLVAN 447 44 201 44:23.76 14:19/M
24 JEN SHEETZ 490 45 207 46:50.76 15:06/M
25 TAMMY BROWN MILTON PA 264 43 209 47:33.76 15:20/M
26 TAMMY HOOVER LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 310 43 213 48:39.36 15:42/M
27 STACEY REEDY BURNHAM PENNSYLVAN 370 47 214 48:41.77 15:42/M
28 DAVENA CRISPELL LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 272 47 216 52:43.45 17:00/M
29 SARAH LANDAU HARRISBURG PENNSYLVAN 330 41 219 59:03.39 19:03/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHN HUNTER LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 314 51 15 19:36.58 6:19/M
2 GARY FRY 293 56 20 20:16.13 6:32/M
3 SCOTT SICK 475 57 24 20:53.43 6:44/M
4 BRIAN MITCHELL DENVER PA 351 55 25 20:56.68 6:45/M
5 TIMOTHY DENNEN 492 57 27 21:14.21 6:51/M
6 SCOTT SNYDER WILLIAMSPORT PENNSYLVAN 389 55 62 25:21.19 8:11/M
7 JOE ALEXANDER 472 53 65 26:12.26 8:27/M
8 STEVE CULVER MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 273 57 114 30:38.46 9:53/M
9 KEN STEISEWALT 498 52 223 1:01:50.50 19:57/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANN SICK 474 56 32 22:03.33 7:07/M
2 KATHARINE FALCO MONTOURSVILLE 287 55 77 27:22.12 8:50/M
3 TRISH RUTH DANVILLE 381 51 86 28:13.46 9:06/M
4 SANDRA ORRSON 355 52 98 29:24.15 9:29/M
5 PAMELA REEVES PORT TREVORTON PENNSYLVAN 372 52 105 29:43.49 9:35/M
6 BARB RUPERT 379 58 109 30:13.35 9:45/M
7 CHERYL PATTON DANVILLE PA 359 53 115 30:38.55 9:53/M
8 MARTHA BRYDEN MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 266 57 128 31:42.79 10:14/M
9 DAVID TULE MUNCY PENNSYLVAN 425 55 130 31:43.20 10:14/M
10 PAIGE KERSTETTER WINFIELD PA 322 51 152 34:22.92 11:05/M
11 CAROL KRONENWETTER 327 59 171 36:10.21 11:40/M
12 DIANE DONKOCHIK SELINSGROVE PA 279 51 176 37:18.23 12:02/M
13 LOIS HOFFMAN MILTON PENNSYLVAN 308 54 196 41:25.75 13:22/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDY STROBLE 471 63 29 21:36.13 6:58/M
2 CHARLES DINSMORE LEWISBURG PENNSYLVAN 277 67 58 24:51.87 8:01/M
3 DON MCELHENY 1368 66 59 24:56.32 8:03/M
4 LEONARD SIMPSON LAPORTE PA 387 66 70 26:42.30 8:37/M
5 ANDY HAUNS 1372 62 73 27:13.95 8:47/M
6 CHUCK BURNS NEW COLUMBIA PENNSYLVAN 268 67 102 29:38.61 9:34/M
7 MICHAEL TUCCI 491 69 174 37:05.19 11:58/M
8 RONALD KOCH WATSONTOWN, PA 17777 325 69 210 47:47.77 15:25/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONNIE KOCH WATSONTOWN, PA 17777 324 67 203 45:51.17 14:47/M
Top

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID STEBLER 395 75 172 36:11.43 11:40/M
2 GEORGE MASICH 495 73 225 1:02:02.68 20:01/M